Lincoln Man wanted by the FBI

The Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) is seeking the public’s help in locating Gerardo Constantino Ramirez, 37, wanted for unlawful fl...

Gerardo Ramirez

The Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) is seeking the public’s help in locating Gerardo Constantino Ramirez, 37, wanted for unlawful flight to avoid prosecution for the murder of Antonio Morales. Ramirez shot Morales during an altercation on the evening of October 10, 2011 at a residence in Lincoln, CA.

After a local arrest warrant was issued, a federal arrest warrant was issued on October 20, 2010. Ramirez is considered armed and dangerous.

Individuals with information about the whereabouts of Ramirez are asked to call the Sacramento Field Office at (916) 481-9110.


Aliases: Rudolfo Constant Ramirez, Gerardo Ramirez Constantino, Gerard Ramirez C.
Date of Birth: January 31, 1974
Hair: Brown
Height: 5’6”
Eyes: Brown
Weight: 180 pounds
Race: White (Hispanic)

Post a Comment

No vulgarity in your comments. If you use it, it will be deleted.

emo-but-icon

Follow Us

Most popular

Recent

Comments

Podcasts





item